Pioneer Name

Pioneer names used by applicants to establish their elligibility for membership

Thru June 13, 2013 – List updated 9-15-2013

Year in County
ABBOTT, CLARISSA CROOK 1812
ALDERMAN, JANE 1822
ALLEN, JONATHAN 1820
ALLEN, WILMARTH 1823
ANDERSON, DANIEL 1819
ANDERSON, RACHEL 1819
ARMITAGE, JOHN, SR 1820
ARMITAGE, NANCY 1817
ARNOLD, ABIGAIL 1825
ARNOLD, NANCY 1819
ARNOLD, RUTH FULFORD 1812
AUSTIN, RUTH 1811
BAKER, CLARISSA 1828
BARKER, ISAAC [Capt] 1798
BARKER, ISAAC [Judge] 1798
BARKER, MARIA CRAWFORD 1829
BARROWS, EBENEZER, JR 1800
BARROWS, EBENEZER, SR 1798
BARROWS, GEORGE 1797
BARROWS, HENRY 1797
BARROWS, JAMES PERRY 1822
BARROWS, LUCY C 1815
BARROWS, SALOMA 1810
BARROWS, SUSAN 1804
BARROWS, SUSANNAH 1800
BARTLETT, MARY MALINDA 1820
BATES, NICHOLAS 1821
BEAN, NANCY ANN 1827
BECKLER, PETER 1826
BECKLER, PETER JEFFERSON 1828
BEEBE, HARRIET 1824
BEEBE, HOPSON 1803
BEEBE, PETER 1807
BEEBE, REXAVILLA 1826
BENJAMIN, ELIZABETH 1818
BENJAMIN, NATHAN 1830
BENJAMIN, REBECCA 1819
BENTLEY, RACHEL 1829
BICKNELL, ZIMRODE 1818
BIGGERSTAFF, HARRIET 1820
BIGGERSTAFF, JOHN 1802
BIGGERSTAFF, WILLIAM, II 1821
BINGHAM, HANNAH 1827
BINGHAM, SILAS, JR 1800
BINGHAM, SILAS, SR 1800
BLACK, SARAH 1802
BLACKSTONE, EBENEZER 1816
BLACKSTONE, SYLVESTER 1816
BOBO, GABRIEL 1808
BOBO, HENRY 1800
BOBO, ISRAEL 1803
BOBO, JEMIMA 1819
BOBO, JOSEPH 1802
BOLIN, JAMES 1820
BOLIN, SAMUEL 1820
BOWMAN, JOHN 1820
BOYLES, CHARITY 1819
BOYLES, JACOB 1800
BOYLES, MARY 1820
BRAWLEY, MARGARET 1817
BRIDGE, BEZELEEL, JR 1817
BROOKHART, ABRAHAM 1811
BROOKS, ELIZABETH 1815
BROOKS, GERTRUDE 1813
BROOKS, JOHN 1798
BROOKS, JOSEPH 1818
BROOKS, MARGARET 1826
BROOKS, MARY ANN (POLLY) 1820
BROOKS, MATTHEW 1802
BROOKS, MOSES 1829
BROWN, BENJAMIN [Capt] 1799
BROWN, CHARLES (d 1817) 1817
BROWN, CHARLES (d 1879) 1816
BROWN, EPHRAIM CUTLER 1805
BROWN, FANNY CONNOR 1830
BROWN, JOHN 1802
BROWN, JOHN BALDWIN 1803
BROWN, MARIA 1801
BROWN, POLLY LEONARD 1800
BROWN, REBECCA 1804
BROWN, SAMUEL 1801
BROWN, SENECA 1824
BROWN, WILLIAM 1800
BRYSON, ARCHIBALD 1817
BRYSON, DAVID 1817
BRYSON, MORRIS 1826
BRYSON, SARAH (SALLY) 1824
BURLEY, MARTHA 1829
BURLEY, WILLIAM 1815
BURNHAM, FRANKLIN 1829
BURNHAM, JEREMIAH 1820
BUTTS, AARON 1813
CABLE, JAMES 1818
CABLE, JAMES RANSOM 1826
CABLE, MARTHA 1811
CAMBY, HANNAH 1825
CAMBY, NANCY 1818
CAMBY, SAMUEL 1820
CAMBY, SARAH L 1826
CAMBY, THOMAS 1825
CARPENTER, EMILY 1819
CARPENTER, EUNICE 1829
CARPENTER, FREDERICK PARKER 1829
CARPENTER, HARVEY 1818
CARPENTER, LAURA 1828
CARPENTER, OLIVER 1827
CARPENTER, PARKER 1818
CARTER, HARLEY 1818
CASS, JEREMIAH 1816
CASS, RUTH I 1830
CHASE, GARDNER F 1817
CHASE, JOHN M 1817
CLEVELAND, LEURA 1824
COATES, JAMES 1827
COE, EBENEZER 1830
COE, JAMES 1822
COE, JOHN 1817
COE, JOSIAH 1805
COE, JULIA 1814
CONANT, JEREMIAH 1829
CONE, ALBERT B 1820
CONN, MARGARET 1826
CONNOR, SOPHIA HULBERT 1810
COOK, BLANFORD 1820
COOK, EDMUND 1820
COOK, PHEBE 1803
COOLEY, RUFUS P 1823
COTTRILL, MARY 1830
COURTNEY, ALANSON 1809
COURTNEY, NEIL 1809
COURTNEY, RUFUS C 1829
COWELL, JANE 1819
CRANSTON, JAMES 1811
CRANSTON, MARGARET 1811
CRANSTON, MARTHA 1811
CRANSTON, MARY (POLLY) 1811
CRIPPEN, ARTEMUS S 1810
CROSS, RUTH 1820
CROSSEN, JANE 1823
CULVER, CLARINDA 1814
DAILEY, BENONA H, JR 1829
DAILEY, BENONA H, SR 1820
DAILEY, DAVID 1803
DAILEY, MARY M 1820
DAILEY, SAMANTHA 1830
DALBEY, ELIJAH 1818
DAVIS, NEHEMIAH 1808
DEAN, JOHN NICHOLSON 1815
DEAN, MARY EMILY 1815
DEAN, NATHAN 1762-1830 1815
DEAN, NATHAN 1788-1837 1820
DEAN, NATHAN W 1820
DEVOL, PRISCILLA 1820
DEWEY, HANNAH 1827
DEWITT, CATHERINE 1823
DEWITT, JAMES 1818
DOBSON, JAMES 1819
DONALDSON, WILLIAM 1817
DONALDSON, WILLIAM, JR 1818
DONLEY, JOHN 1830
DORR, MATTHEW [Capt] 1798
DORR, MATTHEW 1807-1882 1807
DORR, WILLIAM 1797
DOUGLAS, JOHN, SR 1804
DOWLER, JOHN 1830
DUNLAP, GRACE 1828
FIERCE, MARY 1827
FINSTERWALD, JOHN [father] 1819
FINSTERWALD, JOHN [son] 1820
FOSTER, HULL, SR 1809
FOSTER, MARIA 1823
FOSTER, WILLIAM BROWN 1830
FOSTER, ZADOC 1809
FROST, ABNER 1806
FROST, BENJAMIN 1810
FROST, CYNTHIA 1827
FROST, ELINDA 1816
FROST, HEMAN 1818
FROST, JABEZ 1812
FROST, JULIA 1815
FROST, MARCUS 1814
FROST, MARION 1825
FROST, MIRANDA 1820
FROST, ROSANNA 1829
FROST, SAMUEL 1829
FROST, THEODOSIA H 1814
FROST, WILLIAM 1810
FROST, WORTHY 1814
FULLER, AUSTIN 1814
FULLER, RESOLVED 1815
GARDNER, ELIZABETH ANN 1826
GARDNER, THOMAS, SR 1820
GILLETT, ELIZA 1830
GILLETT, GEORGE 1822
GILLETT, SAMUEL 1820
GLAZIER, LAVINA 1826
GOLDEN, WILLIAM 1823
GOODRICH, BINGHAM 1815
GOODSPEED, ALLEN 1820
GOODSPEED, DAVID 1818
GOODSPEED, JOSEPH 1818
GRAHAM, MARGARET 1803
GRAY, JEREMIAH, JR 1827
GRAY, JEREMIAH, SR 1826
GREEN, EZRA 1807
GREEN, POLLY 1802
GREEN, STEPHEN WASHINGTON 1814
GUTHRIE, JOSEPH 1733-1808 1803
GUTHRIE, JOSEPH 1773-1854 1803
GUTHRIE, JOSEPH 1818-1890 1818
HALBIRT, HARRISON 1826
HALBIRT, SAMUEL 1830
HALL, MARGARET 1830
HANDBERRY, MARY JANE 1803
HANING, ELI 1826
HANING, ISAAC 1820
HANING, ISAAC, JR 1822
HANING, JAMES, JR 1823
HANING, JAMES, SR 1812
HANING, MARY MAGDALENE 1798
HANING, MATTHEW, JR 1803
HANING, MATTHEW, SR 1798
HANING, MOSES 1809
HANING, SARAH 1814
HARPER, ALBERT 1828
HARPER, CHRISTIANA 1804
HARPER, JOHN 1828
HARPER, WILLIAM 1797
HATCH, ELIJAH, JR 1800
HATCH, ELIJAH, SR 1801
HATCH, JAMES E 1800
HATCH, KEZIA 1800
HENRY, CHARLES 1821
HENRY, JOHN 1816
HENRY, MARTHA 1819
HENRY, ROBERT 1817
HENRY, WILLIAM 1820
HERROLD, BARBARA 1825
HERROLD, CHRISTOPHER 1800
HERROLD, NANCY 1811
HERROLD, WILLIAM H, SR 1825
HEWITT, BETHIAH 1799
HEWITT, HENRY NEWTON 1828
HEWITT, MOSES 1800
HEWITT, PARDON COOK 1803
HIGGINS, ANDREW 1800
HIGGINS, MARY 1824
HIGGINS, MICHAEL 1819
HILL, JONATHAN 1819
HILL, MARY ANN 1820
HOLDREN, GEORGE 1829
HOPKINS, JAMES H 1822
HOPKINS, TIMOTHY 1820
HOSKINSON, JOSHUA 1810
HOSKINSON, ZIBA WATSON 1818
HUDNALL, ELIZABETH 1830
HUDNALL, JOSEPH 1820
HUDNALL, MARY ANN (POLLY) 1820
HUDNALL, THOMAS 1820
HUMPHREY, JACOB 1805
HUMPHREY, SHEPHERD 1823
HUNT, CLARINDA 1800
HURLBERT, CATHERINE 1822
JACKAWAY/JACKSON, ELIZA 1813
JACKSON, LYDIA JANE 1822
JACKSON, SARAH 1805
JAMES, SAMUEL 1818
JEFFERS, ASA PATTERSON 1813
JEFFERS, GEORGE 1818
JEFFERS, ROBERT W 1814
JEFFERS, WILLIAM 1813
JEFFERS, WILLIAM I 1819
JOHNSON, AZEL, JR 1804
JOHNSON, CALEB 1818
JOHNSON, JOHN 1779-1865 1807
JOHNSON, JOHN B 1820
JOHNSON, JOHN J 1818
JOHNSON, MARY WYATT 1809
JOHNSON, PLEASANT 1818
JUNOD, FREDERICK L 1826
KASLER, AMANDA 1820
KASLER, FREEMAN MILES 1827
KASLER, KELION 1820
KASLER, MAHLON 1820
KEARNS, ELIZABETH 1817
KEETON, VIOLETTA (added 2013) 1830
KEIRNS, SALLY A 1830
KELLER, HANNAH 1800
KENNEY, NATHAN 1808
KENNEY, SAMUEL HOWARD 1825
KING, HANNAH 1817
LANE, FANNY 1820
LATHEY, JOHN TAYLOR 1822
LATHEY, WILLIAM 1820
LATIMORE, ELEANOR 1826
LAWRENCE, DEBORAH 1813
LEWIS, ELSIE 1809
LEWIS, MARY 1802
LICHTIE, MARY ANNE 1830
LINDLEY, ZIBA, JR 1820
LINDLEY, ZIBA, SR 1829
LINSCOTT, GEORGE 1812
LINSCOTT, ISAAC, SR 1800
LINSCOTT, ISRAEL 1800
LINSCOTT, JEDEDIAH 1830
LINSCOTT, SUSANNAH 1826
LITTELL, FANNY 1828
LOGAN, JOHN 1802
LOGAN, LURANY 1828
LORD, ORPHA 1829
LOWRY, RACHEL 1827
LOWRY, RICHARD 1825
LOWRY, WILLIAM 1797
LUCKY, JAMES 1803
LUCKY, WILLIAM NELSON 1807
LYON, JOHN F [father] 1829
LYON, JOHN F [son] 1830
LYONS, JANE 1806
MANSFIELD, ANNA 1825
MANSFIELD, JAMES 1816
MANSFIELD, PETER 1816
MANSFIELD, SAMUEL 1819
MARTIN, JOSEPH C 1820
MARTIN, MARY 1823
MATHENY, FREDERICK 1814
MATHENY, JOHN 1819
MATHENY, MARY 1820
MCCLINTOCK, MARY (POLLY) 1819
MCCUNE, JOHN 1800
MCCUNE, SARAH 1820
MCKEE, ALLEN 1816
MCKEE, ALLEN, SR 1810
MCKEE, ELIZABETH (BETSEY) 1816
MCKEE, THOMAS 1812
MCKINSTRY, ELIZABETH 1809
MCKINSTRY, JOHN [b 1827] 1827
MCKINSTRY, JOHN [b c1792] 1815
MCKINSTRY, MATTHEW 1826
MCKINSTRY, ROBERT 1811
MCLAINE, MARY (POLLY) 1809
MCNUTT, MARGARET 1816
MCVAY, STEPHEN 1817
MCVAY, ZIBA 1820
MILES, ESTHER 1829
MILLER, ABIGAIL 1818
MINER, BETSY 1820
MINER, JOSEPH K 1830
MINER, LYDIA 1817
MINER, NATHAN L 1818
MINTUN, JOHN 1820
MINTUN, THOMAS L 1830
MITCHELL, ELIZA ANN 1821
MITCHELL, JAMES 1817
MOORE, HANNAH 1823
MOORE, SARAH (SALLY) A 1815
MUNS, MARY (POLLY) 1829
MYRICK, ELIAS 1822
NASH, ELIZABETH 1814
NELSON, DANIEL 1814
NULTON, MARY 1810
NULTON, SARAH NANCY 1812
NYE, GEORGE 1817
NYE, GEORGE AUGUSTUS 1824
NYE, SARAH C 1822
OGDIN, ALVIN 1800
OGDIN, MARY (POLLY) 1815
OGDIN, SABIRT 1801
ORME, AARON 1828
ORME, ELIZABETH 1813
ORME, THOMAS 1813
PARMETER, JAMES 1830
PARSONS, HORACE 1799
PARSONS, LUCY 1824
PARSONS, MARGARET 1816
PARSONS, VIRGIL H 1803
PAULK, EUNICE 1814
PAULK, SARAH 1799
PAULK, VASHTI 1810
PEMBER, MANDANA 1820
PHILLIPS, ASA 1827
PICKETT, HEATHCOAT 1818
PORTER, SARAH (SALLY) 1809
PRATT, AZARIAH 1822
PRATT, EBENEZER 1822
PROCTOR, SALLY 1814
PRUDEN, SAMUEL BALDWIN 1815
PRUDEN, SILAS 1815
RATHBURN, DAVID 1809
RATHBURN, LEWIS 1809
READ, LUCY 1823
REEVES, JOHN 1811
REEVES, RICHARD 1803
REMNENT, HARRIET 1821
RICE, JAMES (added 2013) 1830
RICHARDSON, ABRAHAM 1810
RICHARDSON, THOMAS 1811
ROBINETT, MARGARET 1829
ROBINETTE, MARY (POLLY) 1821
ROBINSON, JOHN C 1816
ROSE, WILLIAM 1823
ROSS, JOHN 1825
RUSH, PETER 1826
SANBORN, MEHETABLE 1820
SEAMONS, SUSANNAH 1808
SECOY, JOHN 1830
SECOY, LAZARUS 1815
SHAW, ELIZABETH 1800
SHEPHERD, ELEANOR 1804
SICKLES, WILLIAM 1826
SIMMONS, ELEANOR 1809
SIMMONS, JANE 1820
SIMMONS, JOSEPH 1797
SIMMONS, RICHARD 1816
SIMONTON, MARTHA (MATTIE) 1816
SMITH, MARGARET 1820
SMITH, SARAH 1825
SNOWDEN, MARY (POLLY) 1816
SOUTHERTON, JAMES 1821
SOUTHERTON, JAMES P 1821
SOUTHERTON, RHODA A 1828
SPACHT, MARY (POLLY) 1810
SPEED, NANCY 1803
STACY, SAMUEL (added 2013) 1811
STALDER, ANDREW 1819
STALDER, CATHERINE 1819
STALDER, FREDERICK 1819
STALDER, JACOB 1819
STALDER, ROSENA 1819
STARR, PHILLIP MORTIMOR 1801
STEVENS, CHRISTIAN 1798
STEVENS, HESTER 1820
STEVENS, JAMES 1820
STEVENS, JAMES D 1798
STEWART, DANIEL 1802
STEWART, DANIEL B 1812
SWETT, MILLY 1818
THAYER, LYDIA 1801
THAYER, MARY 1815
THOMPSON, JEREMIAH 1829
THOMPSON, JOHN 1828
TINKER, SARAH ADALINE 1830
TIPPIE, JOHN, SR 1808
TIPPIE, JOSEPH 1809-1894 1809
TIPPIE, MICHAEL 1803
TIPPIE, REASON 1820
TIPPIE, URIAH 1803
TRUE, AUSTIN 1818
TRUE, JOSIAH 1800
TUCKER, AARON 1829
TUTTLE, ALMIRA 1804
TUTTLE, SOLOMON 1800
VAUGHN, BETSEY 1822
VEITS, ELIZA 1823
WARREN, NEHEMIAH 1827
WARREN, NEHEMIAH OLNEY 1827
WARREN, SAMUEL 1820
WARTHMAN, MATHIAS 1806
WASHBURN, ELEAZER 1805
WASHBURN, ROSWELL 1824
WEBB, REBECCA 1820
WEISS, FREDERICK 1826
WEISS, JACOB 1819
WEISS, MAGDALENA 1822
WHITE, JOHN 1820
WHITE, SOPHIA 1816
WICKHAM, JOHN 1812
WICKHAM, JOSEPH 1805
WICKHAM, SAMANTHA 1827
WICKHAM, WARREN WILLIAM 1814
WILKINS, ANNA 1830
WILLIAMS, ABRAHAM 1826
WILLIAMS, ABRAHAM M 1829
WILLIS, STEPHEN HAMILTON 1829
WILSON, TRAVIS 1830
WISE, MARY ELIZABETH 1798
WOLFE, JACOB 1824
WOOD, JOSHUA [d 1827] 1827
WOOD, JOSHUA [d 1859] 1815
WOOD, WILLIAM 1826
WOODBURY, ELIZABETH (BETSEY) 1823
WOODYARD, ANNA MARIE 1829
WRIGHT, SARAH 1816
WYATT, CHARLES H 1830
WYATT, FREDERICK C 1823
WYATT, GEORGE 1821
WYATT, JOHN 1800
WYATT, JOSHUA 1800
WYATT, SALLY 1807
YOUNG, ALEXANDER 1825
YOUNG, JOHN 1812
YOUNG, MARY 1827
YOUNG, SAMUEL 1828
YOUNG, WESLEY 1829
YOUNG, WILLIAM 1825

 

Copyright 2017 Southeast Ohio History Center